Monday, September 23, 2013

Anything Goes Monday: Another Liebster Award

Happy Monday, all! 

First, my photo of the day, wearing subdued colors because fall´s finally here although the weather´s still summery.
20130903_184349
top- Zara, jeans- Pimkie, bag- Blanco
Second, I´m starting the week with another Liebster Award from Kendra Genevieve Rose. Thanks, Kendra although I can´t find the link to your blog!

1. What is your guilty pleasure favourite TV show? HOMELAND. I love Carrie and Nicholas´ trust and distrust kind of relationship. It must be really hard sleeping with your so called ¨enemy¨ and yep, I don´t care if  I´m watching it in Spanish and not hearing Damian and Claire´s actual voices when they speak. ;)



2. If you could only wear one colour for the rest of your life, what would the colour be? Black - it´s slimming and because I´m bloated most of the time, lol!


20130821_154023

3. What is one song on your iPod your friends would be surprised you have? I don´t have an iPod(surprise, surprise!) but in my phone I have Vivaldi´s four seasons and I´m more of a pop song kind of girl!


source
4. What's your one staple piece this autumn? This pair of silver loafers which I plan on wearing to death. It´s soooo comfy.

20130915_162506.  
5. What is your favourite thing and least favourite thing about blogging? My favorite would be reading the comments section even if I see comments like: ¨Follow me and I´ll also follow you¨ (hehehe) and my least favorite would be composing a post, words just escape me when I start to write and so most of the time, I just make up with lots of photos, hahaha!

6. What is your go-to makeup product? Lipstick. I rarely go out without wearing one. I could go barefaced but never with bare lips. ;)

P9230024
lippies that I´m weaing nowadays, all from Max Factor
7. Where is one place in the world you have to visit before you die? I´ve said this over and over again and I´ll say it once more, Egypt especially the pyramids and the valley of the kings. No more, no less.

8. What is your favourite Starbucks drink? I find a Starbucks drink too sweet for my tastebuds nowadays. Can I just say tea without sugar? Chamomile or green will do. ;)





9. Which celebrity do most people say you look like? I don´t know, hahaha!

10. If you could meet one blogger, who would it be? Garance Doré. She´s the one!


I hope you´ve enjoyed reading my answers. Now here are my 10 questions, feel free to answer them because I´m sharing these with you all even if you have more than 200 followers. The more, the merrier. Just don´t forget to link back to me and tell me about it in the comments section so that I can read what you have to say! :)

1. What is your favorite movie of all time?
2. Are you a shoe or bag lady?
3. Coffee or tea?
4. What made you blog?
5. What have you learned from blogging?
6. Favorite color?
7. What´s the most memorable place that you´ve ever visited?
8. If you´re given one million dollars, what´s the first thing that you´d do?
9. Do you collect things? What is it? ;)
10. Tell us something that your friends don´t know about you! ;)

Today´s a Monday, I´m linking with Peacoats and Plaid´s The Collective Social Blog Hop and My Greatest Hits´ My Style Monday and Style Elixir´s Style Sessions. Join us!

Enjoy the week, luvlies!

Besos,

Che

8 comments:

Encarna said...

love homeland as well and I'm waiting for the next season comming!!!
kisses

MbF said...

You always find the best bags. Love the one in your header too. Thanks for posting the photos and feel free to drop by me too anytime.

Ashesela K said...

Congratulations on the award!! :D
I just found your blog on the blog hop, and am now following! :D

www.artevolve.blogspot.ca

Simplybeautifulelegant said...

great post! would you like to follow eachother?
xx
daniella
simplybeautifulelegant.blogspot.com

Olivia said...

Thank you for sharing:) I always love reading these kinds of post!
Hugs & Kisses,
Olivia

À LA MODEST said...

That's interesting that you think Starbucks is too sweet. Not a lot of people have your taste buds! My husband is like you in that way. We've actually cut out sugar in our lives for years now, so everything that is somewhat sweet is REALLY sweet for us (especially him, because he's more sensitive to sugar). Do you eat dessert or sugar?

Rachel
http://alamodest.com

Ann said...

Love Homeland too
and I do hope that there's going to be season 3 because season 2 ending was such a cliffhanger.
Love your bag
and yeah black would be my choice too
even though some do not consider black as a color.

Lauren @ Style Elixir said...

Great post!!

Thank you for linking up with Style Sessions!

Lauren xx
www.stylelixir.com